NATIVE SON RISING Programs #144 - #110
-featuring more music by and for indigenous peoples-

Created and recorded in Ohtahku (The Sound) Montana,
this presentation includes several native musical styles,
occasional storytelling, and music from around the world.

NATIVE SON RISING is broadcast at 89.9 FM in Ohtahku every Tuesday 2-3pm Mountain Daylight Time (8-9 GMT) & Saturday 1-2am Mountain (9-10 GMT) streaming & airing from KGPR in Great Falls, Montana. Broadcast daily on World One over the airwaves in the San Francisco Bay Area.

All previous programs' playlists are posted here:
Programs #37 - #1
Programs #73 - #38
Programs #109 - #74
Programs #176 - #145
Programs #208 - #177

Program #144:
1-Bill Miller THE RED ROAD "Many Trails"
2-Dean Martin "Not Enough Indians" 7"
3-Bill Miller THE RED ROAD "Trail Of Freedom"
4-Rob Quist & Jack Gladstone ODYSSEY WEST "Lewis & Clark Rag"
5-Chester Knight STANDING STRONG "Broken Promises"
6-Robbie Robertson "In The Blood" alternate single version
7-John Trudell & Bad Dog LIVE IN FRANCE "Crazy Horse"
8-Robert Mirabel SACRED GROUND "People Of Yesterday"
9-Soulfood MYSTIC CANYONS "Sky Creek"
10-Reggae Cowboys TELL THE TRUTH "Stone Ranger"
11-Congress Of Wonders REVOLTING "Stoned Ranger"

Program #143:
1-Earl Sixteen ROOTS & CULTURE lp "The World Has Begun"
2-Chris Bottomley BRAINFUDGE "Stolen Land"
3-Kabul Workshop TRIGANA "My Land"
4-Tiinesha Begaye RHYTHM OF LOVE "Dreams"
5-Randy Wood OUR LOVE WILL NEVER DIE "When Sleep Won't Come"
6-Anthony Wakeman BUTTERFLY DREAMS "Butterfly Dreams"
7-Clark Tenakhongva HOAT VE LA "Rinbow Prisms"
8-Algin Scabby Robe ALONG THE WAY "Wishes"
9-Keola Beamer & R. Carlos Nakai OUR BELOVED LAND "The Beautiful World"
10-Bill Miller SACRED GROUND "Spirit Land"
11-Little Wolf WOLF MOON "Spirit Clan"
12-Spirit Nation WINTER MOONS "Spirit Medicine"
13-Tribal Beats TRIBAL BEATS "Dance Of The Spirits"
14-White Tail WHITE TAIL & WHITE SHIELD "Dancing Spirit"

Program #142:
1-African Woman PEOPLE UNITE IN PROGRESS "Awake" lp
2-Little Wolf WOLF MOON "How Great Thou Art"
3-Soulfood CAFE SANTA FE "Kiva"
4-Waak Waak Jungi CROW FIRE MUSIC "Kuburu"
5-Jay Begaye THE COLORFUL WORLD "Yellowstone Dawn"
6-A. Paul Ortega TWO WORLDS THREE WORLDS "What Is An Indian"
7-Los Papagos Molinas WAILA! "Lizard Dance"
8-Dr. Mooch EAZZY DUZZIT "Liberty"
9-Radmilla Cody SPIRIT OF A WOMAN "My Country Tis Of Thee"
10-Whitefish Juniors SLIDE & SWAY "Makes Me Wonder"
11-Blackfoot Confederacy CONFEDERACY STYLE "Sneak Up"
12-Robert Mirabal SACRED GROUND "Can You Hear The Call"
13-Louie Gonnie SACRED MOUNTAINS "Generations"
14-Altered Natives ALTERED NATIVES "Altered Natives"

Program #141:
1-Keola Beamer & R. Carlos Nakai OUR BELOVED LAND "For You O Glittering Sun"
2-Clark Tenakhongva HOAT VE LA "Thunderheads"
3-Bill Miller SACRED GROUND "Sacred Ground"
4-Johnny Cash BITTER TEARS Revised "Big Foot"
5-Floyd Westerman CUSTER DIED FOR YOUR SINS lp "Custer Died For Your Sins"
6-Buffy Sainte-Marie QUIET PLACES lp "Eventually"
7-Buffy Sainte-Marie QUIET PLACES lp "Civilization"
8-Black Lodge MORE KIDS POW-WOW SONGS "Sponge Bob Square Pants"
9-Young Bird MEMORIES "Native Cutie-Pie"
10-Northern Cree NIKAMO-SING! "Built To Kill"
11-Northern Cree SWEETHEARTS SHUFFLE "The Big Onion"
12-Algin Scabby Robe ALONG THE WAY "Sundown"
13-Randy Wood OUR LOVE WILL NEVER DIE "I'll Be Your Candle"
14-McClellan, Robedeaux & Stoner FOR THE LOVED ONES "Four Otoe Songs"
15-Joanne Shenandoah SACRED GROUND "Seeking Light"

Program #140:
1-Caroline Aiken ARE WE THERE YET, MAMA? "Wake Up To Thunder"
2-Walela & Joanne Shenandoah SACRED GROUND "Mother Earth"
3-Radmilla Cody SPIRIT OF A WOMAN "A Beautiful Dawn"
4-Tiinesha Begaye RHYTHM OF LOVE "Tradition Lives Forever"
5-Alex E. Smith & Cheevers Toopah INTONATION "Dub Town"
6-Anthony Wakeman BUTTERFLY DREAMS "Montana Mountain Shadows"
7-Soulfood featuring Billy McLaughlin GUITAR MEDITATIONS Vol. 2 "Sunshine"
8-Louie Gonnie SACRED MOUNTAINS "Sisnajfnf"
9-Young Grey Horse POW WOW SONGS RECORDED LIVE AT LAPWAI "Jingle Dress Slide"
10-William Horncloud RABBIT DANCE SONGS OF THE LAKOTA "New Way Of Life"
11-The Boyz From Seattle THE BOYZ FROM SEATTLE "Sneak Up Sneak"
12-Johnny Mike HEAR OUR PRAYERS "Four Harmonized Peyote Songs" track 2

Program #139 webcast now available here:
1-Casper Loma-Da-Wa HONOR THE PEOPLE "If You're Ready"
2-Bunny Wailer "Falling Angel" 12"
3-Buffy Sainte-Marie "Fallen Angels (Kingston Dub)" cd single
4-Joe Strummer ROCK ART & THE X RAY STYLE "Tony Adams"
5-The Wailers BURNIN' Deluxe Edition "Get Up, Stand Up (unreleased single version)"
6-John Trudell LIVE IN FRANCE "Carry The Stone"
7-Joanne Shenandoah SKYWOMAN "Ganondagan"
8-Skychasers FULL MOON SESSION "Edge Of The Rez"
9-Rob Quist & Jack Gladstone ODYSSEY WEST "America Pass It On"
10-Sympatico SYMPATICO "Colored Star"
11-Kevin Kinney LIVE AT DOGWOOD "Indian Song"
12-Little Wolf WOLF MOON "Star Song"

Program #138:
1-James Bilagody & The Cremains SACRED STAGE "Sunrise"
2-Blackfoot Confederacy SETTING THE RECORD STRAIGHT "Owl Dance"
3-Tha Tribe BEST OF BOTH WORLDS - WORLD TWO "Dance Til You Can't Dance No More"
4-Gerald Primeaux, Sr. HARMONIZED PEYOTE SONGS "Two Harmonized Healing Songs"
5-Earl Ray TRADITIONAL SONGS OF THE SALT RIVER PIMA "Black Cloud"
6-Canyon Traditional Treasures HOPI SOCIAL DANCE SONGS "Navajo Ribbon Dance"
7-Canyon Traditional Treasures SONGS FROM THE ZUNI PUEBLO "Fast Commanche Dance Song"
8-Waak Waak Jungi CROW FIRE MUSIC "All Gone Dead"
9-Soulfood MYSTIC CANYONS "Thunder Song"
10-Spirit Nation WINTER MOONS "Iroqouian Sky Woman"
11-Little Wolf WOLF MOON "Be Happy Here On Mother Earth"
12-Randy Wood THERE ARE NO GOODBYES "There Are No Goodbyes (You Are My Heart My Soul)"

Program #137:
1-Buffy Sainte-Marie QUIET PLACES "The Jewels Of Hanalei"
2-Joanne Shenandoah COVENANT "Help Us Be Peaceful"
3-Joni Mitchell THE BEGINNING OF SURVIVAL "Lakota"
4-Spirit Nation WINTER MOONS "(Tobacco) Ahsayma"
5-Waak Waak Jungi CROW FIRE MUSIC "Sun & Rain"
6-R. Carlos Nakai with Canyon Symphony VOICES ACROSS CANYON 6 "Comes The Dawn"
7-Canyon Traditional Treasures SONGS FROM ZUNI PUEBLO "Rain Dance Song"
8-Canyon Traditional Treasures HOPI SOCIAL DANCE SONGS "Hopi Buffalo Dance Song"
9-Gerald Primeaux, Sr. A TRADITION CONTINUES "Four Harmonized Peyote Songs"

Program #136 webcast now available here:
1-Scott Fitzgerald THUNDERDRUMS "Winter Vision"
2-Enter Tribal ENTER TRIBAL "Winter Camp"
3-Joanne Shenandoah MANY BLESSINGS "100 Winters"
4-Spirit Nation WINTER MOONS "Winter Moons"
5-Keith Secola HOMELAND soundtrack "Winter Passage"
6-Buffy Sainte-Marie THE BEST OF "Winter Boy"
7-Bill Miller RAVEN IN THE SNOW "Raven In The Snow"
8-Wimme BARRU "Whirling Snow"
9-Mary Youngblood FEED THE FIRE "Search For Warmth"
10-Mari Boine EIGHT SEASONS "In A Blanket Of Warmth"
11-Sacred Spirit "Tor-Cheney-Yahana - Winter Ceremony (Love To Infinity Survival Mix)" cd single
12-Sacred Spirit "Tor-Cheney-Yahana - Winter Ceremony (album version)" cd single
13-Robbie Robertson CLASSIC MASTERS "Unbound (Glen Ballard Remix)"
14-Sacred Spirit "Tor-Cheney-Yahana - Winter Ceremony (Ashley Road Mix)" cd single

Program #135:
1-Robert Mirabal INDIANS INDIANS "Days Before Christmas"
2-Redheart SACRED SEASON "It Came Upon A Midnight Clear"
3-Redheart SACRED SEASON "O Come O Come Emmanuel"
4-Redheart SACRED SEASON "Lo, How A Rose E'er Blooming"
5-Redheart SACRED SEASON "The First Noel"
6-Redheart SACRED SEASON "Coventry Carol"
7-Redheart SACRED SEASON "What Child Is This?"
8-Miriam Makeba THE WORLD OF MIRIAM MAKEBA "Little Boy"
9-Maisie Shenandoah & Elizabeth Robert SISTERS "Face To Face"
10-Joanne Shenandoah PEACE AND POWER "Peace & Power"
11-Jeff Buckley SONGS THAT INSPIRED FARANHEIT 9/11 "Hallelujah"
12-Redheart SACRED SEASON "Angels We Have Heard On High"
13-Redheart SACRED SEASON "Joy To The World"

Program #134:
1-Chester Knight "History"
2-Luciano PURE PROTEST "Eve Of Destruction"
3-Ras Michael "Beardman (niya version)" demo
4-Moemoea MOEMOELUTIONARY MUSIC "Fall Of A Nation" & "Wahi a Ka Hiko"
5-Willie Hona & Friends KEEP AN OPEN HEART "To Be Maori"
6-Steel Pulse AFRICAN HOLOCAUST "Dem A Wolf"
7-Nasio LIVING IN THE POSITIVE "Wolf Catcher"
8-Jimmy Cliff HUMANITARIAN "Humanitarian"
9-Adrian Sherwood NEVER TRUST A HIPPY "Majestic 12"
10-Blackstone BACK IN THE DAY - LIVE AT TWENTY NINE PALMS "Dances For The Elders"
11-Northern Cree NORTHERN CREE & FRIENDS - LIVE IN ALBERTA, CANADA "Mmmm"
12-Young Grey Horse LOYAL TO THA OLD MAN - LIVE IN BROWNING, MONTANA "Intertribal (whistled)"
13-Paul Horn & R. Carlos Nakai INSIDE MONUMENT VALLEY "Mystery Valley"

Program #133:
1-Tha Tribe THIS IS THE BEST OF BOTH WORLDS - WORLD ONE "Intro/Texas Tee" & "O.F.I. (Operation Iraqi Freedom)"
2-Casselberry-Dupree HOT CORN IN THE FIRE "Why Do You Keep Singing Songs Of War"
3-Bill Miller RAVEN IN THE SNOW "Raven In The Snow"
4-Buffy Sainte-Marie COINCIDENCE & LIKELY STORIES "Fallen Angels"
5-Floyd Westerman CUSTER DIED FOR YOUR SINS "Missionaries"
6-Laurence Laughing "Ska Ka Luk So" MANY BLESSINGS
7-Paul Horn & R. Carlos Nakai INSIDE MONUMENT VALLEY "Holy Ones"
8-Paul Horn & R. Carlos Nakai INSIDE MONUMENT VALLEY "Big Hogan"
9-Paul Horn & R. Carlos Nakai INSIDE MONUMENT VALLEY "Rain God"
10-Lasana Bandele STORITELA "All The Brothers & Sisters Are One"
11-Jack Gladstone TAPPIN" THE EARTH'S BACKBONE "Tappin' The Earth's Backbone"
12-Tchiya Amet BLACK TURTLE ISLAND "I've Known Rivers"
13-Jack Gladstone TAPPIN' THE EARTH'S BACKBONE "Over Tokyo & Berlin"
14-Casper Loma-Dawa HONOR THE PEOPLE "Mighty Rebels"
15-Casper Loma-Dawa HONOR THE PEOPLE "Honor The People"
16-Mary Youngblood FEED THE FIRE "She Watches Them Play"

Program #132:
1-Aashid IN THE GENES "Indigenous Nations" cassette
2-Floyd Westerman CUSTER DIED FOR YOUR SINS "Red, White And Black"
3-Wailing Souls "Jah Give Us Life, Don't Feel No Way" 12"
4-Marianne Faithfull FAITHFULL "Ghost Dance"
5-Hawaiian Style Band featuring Iz "Living In A Sovereign Land" VANISHING TREASURES
6-Willie Hona & Friends featuring Willie Lonewolf KEEP AN OPEN HEART "Healing"
7-High Noon THE WAY IT ALL BEGAN "Intertribal track one"
8-Tha Tribe BEST OF BOTH WORLDS - WORLD ONE "Yoda"
9-Tha Tribe BEST OF BOTH WORLDS - WORLD ONE "Sensation 99"
10-Young Bird DEDICATED "Two Knuckleheads"
11-Randy Wood THERE ARE NO GOODBYES "Listen To My Drum"
12-Casper Loma-Dawa HONOR THE PEOPLE "Rez Cop"
13-Casper Loma-Dawa HONOR THE PEOPLE "Brother Leonard (Set Him Free)"
14-Adrian Sherwood NEVER TRUST A HIPPY "Haunted By Your Love"

Program #131:
1-Sacred Spirit "Tor-Cheney-Nahana (Ashley Road Mix)" cd single
2-Redboy (Robbie Robertson) & Howie B "Weeding" 12"
3-Lunar Drive HERE AT BLACK MESA ARIZONA "Here At Black Mesa Arizona"
4-Litefoot GOOD DAY TO DIE "Tribalistic Funk"
5-Burning Sky A SIMPLE MAN "Eclipse"
6-Bill Miller RAVEN IN THE SKY "The Final Word"
7-Buffy Sainte-Marie COINCIDENCE & LIKELY STORIES "The Big Ones Get Away"
8-John Trudell & Bad Dog with Quiltman LIVE IN FRANCE 7/12/02 "Hanging From The Cross"
9-Mary Youngblood & Joanne Shenandoah FEED THE FIRE "Feed The Fire"
10-Medwyn Goodall EAGLE SPIRIT "Eagle Spirit"

Program #130:
1-Chosen Brothers SING & SHOUT "Joy, Joy"
2-Spiritland SPIRITLAND "Father-Sun"
3-Medwyn Goodall MEDICINE WOMAN "Sun Drumming"
4-Charles Jefferson, Cynthia Jefferson & Mel Adams BETWEEN FATHER SKY & MOTHER EARTH "500 Drums"
5-Stairway & Stern MEDICINE DANCE "Buffalo"
6-Buffy Sainte-Marie COINCIDENCE & LIKELY STORIES "Bad End"
7-Coyote Oldman IN MEDICINE RIVER "Dawn Procession"
8-Litefoot GOOD DAY TO DIE "NDN Summer"
9-David & Steve Gordon SACRED SPIRIT DRUMS "Sunrise Ritual"
10-David & Steve Gordon SACRED EARTH DRUMS "Sun Rise In Peace"
11-Litefoot GOOD DAY TO DIE "NDN Summer (Instrumental)"

Program #129 webcast now available here:
1-Floyd Westerman CUSTER DIED FOR YOUR SINS "Here Come The Anthros"
2-Drivin' 'n' Cryin' WRAPPED IN SKY "Indian Song"
3-Bill Miller SPIRIT RAIN "Underneath The Blue Sky"
4-Lunar Drive HERE AT BLACK MESA ARIZONA "The Sky Is High"
5-African Head Charge SHASHAMANE LAND "Pursuit"
6-Mary Youngblood FEED THE FIRE "Destroy"
7-John Trudell & Bad Dog LIVE IN FRANCE 7/12/02 "Putting A Face On God"
8-Clark Tenakhongva SONGS FROM THE HOPI MESAS, HEAR MY SONG, HEAR MY PRAYER "From The East, the Grey Clouds with Their War-Bonnetts Have Come"
9-Tommy Wildcat A WARRIOR'S SPIRIT "A Warrior's Spirit" & "A Warrior's Spirit - E.M.C. Version"
10-Ulali MAHK JCHI "Museum Cases"
11-Joseph Fire Crow with Joseph Marshall TRIBAL LEGENDS "Legend of the Warrior / Keep Going"
12-Tchiya Amet BLACK TURTLE ISLAND "My Clan"
13-African Head Charge SHASHAMANE LAND "Learning"

Program #128:
1-Bill Miller SPIRIT RAIN "Prayers For The Truth" & "First Dream"
2-Bill Miller THE RED ROAD "Tumbleweed"
3-Paul Zarzyski with Bill Miller THE GLORIOUS COMMOTION OF IT ALL "Tsankawi"
4-Keith Secola HOMELAND soundtrack "Circle Dance"
5-Keith Secola WILD BAND OF INDIANS "Sun Of Indian Car"
6-Wimme BARRU "Fadnu"
7-Lunar Drive HERE AT BLACK MESA ARIZONA "Transcend The Murmur"
8-Chester Knight STANDING STRONG "Spirit Journey"
9-Cusco APURIMAC III NATURE, SPIRIT, PRIDE "Ghost Dance"
10-High Mountain Singers BLACKFEET MUSIC "Old Style Straight E"
11-Burning Sky SPIRITS IN THE WIND "Shadow Man"
12-Charles Red Hawk Thom, Sr. OUR SONGS WILL NEVER DIE "Sun Up, Sun Down"

Program #127:
1-Little Wolf OFFERINGS "Song Of Creation"
2-Lunar Drive HERE AT BLACK MESA ARIZONA "When Life Was Really Good"
3-Robbie Robertson & Howie B "Out Skirts (Butter Mix)" 12"
4-Scott Fitzgerald THUNDERDRUMS "Thunderdrums"
5-R. Carlos Nakai DESERT DANCE "Ancient Voices"
6-Native Flute Ensemble RITUAL MESA "Topkella"
7-Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai NATIVES "Day Sky - Night Sky"
8-Coyote Oldman TEAR OF THE MOON "Dawn" & "Night Forest"
9-Little Wolf DREAM SONG "Coyote Dance"

Program #126:
1-Native Roots RAIN US LOVE"Rub A Reggae Music"
2-Michael Franti & Spearhead SIX DEGREES 100 "Stay Human (Stereo Steambath Remix)"
3-Ladysmith Black Mambazo RAISE YOUR SPIRIT HIGHER "Music Knows No Boundaries"
4-Thailand Singer SONG FOR THE WILD BIRDS "Poem"
5-Hugh Mundell & Augustus Pablo WORD SOUND POWER soundtrack "Nature Provides"
6-Tchiya Amet BLACK TURTE ISLAND "Lluvia"
7-Xavier Quijas Yxayotl AZTEC DANCES "To Spring & New Life"
8-Tribal Beats TRIBAL BEATS "Freedom Dance"
9-Deep Forest COMPARSA "Noonday Sun"
10-Peter Kater RED MOON "The Calling"
11-John Trudell & Bad Dog LIVE 7/12/02 RADIO FRANCE "Broke The Light"
12-Redbone WOVOKA "Someday (A Good Song)"
13-Mary Youngblood FEED THE FIRE "Dreams To Find"

Program #125:
1-Native Spirit NATIVE SPIRIT "Ancestral Rite"
2-Robbie Robertson CLASSIC MASTERS "Golden Feather (New Mix)"
3-Gordon McGilvery ALL IN THE FAMILY OLD TIME CREE ROUND DANCE SONGS "8th Selection"
4-Black Lodge VETERAN HONOR SONGS "Honoring Those That Returned"
5-Charles Ka'upu REFLECTIONS: PAST PRESENT FUTURE "Mo'olelo"
6-Charles Ka'upu with R. Carlos Nakai REFLECTIONS: PAST PRESENT FUTURE "Mele A Pakui"
7-Mary Youngblood with Bill Miller FEED THE FIRE "Heart's Desire"
8-Robert Mirabal INDIANS INDIANS "Ruler Of My Heart"
9-Joanne Shenandoah COVENANT "Her Dance"
10-Buffy Sainte-Marie FIRE & FLEET & CANDLELIGHT "97 Men In This Here Town Would Give A Half A Grand In Silver Just To Follow Me Down"
11-Jack Gladstone TAPPIN' THE EARTH'S BACKBONE "Speak To Me Grandma"
12-John Trudell BONE DAYS "Nothing In Her Eyes"
13-Enter Tribal ENTER TRIBAL "Lakota Love Song"
14-Enter Tribal ENTER TRIBAL "Lakota Love Song (Tree Cody Remix)"

Program #124:
1-Mary Youngblood FEED THE FIRE "Passions To Ignite"
2-Joanne Shenandoah COVENANT "Circle"
3-Clark Tenakhongva HEAR MY SONG, HEAR MY PRAYER "The First People"
4-John Trudell & Bad Dog LIVE 7/12/02 RADIO FRANCE "Shadow Over Sisterland"
5-Paul Zarzyski THE GLORIOUS COMMOTION OF IT ALL "Cowboys & Indians"
6-Johnny Cash "Hiawatha's Vision"
7-Indian Nation RED SOUL "Indian & Proud If It"
8-Big Mountain NEW DAY "Tierra Indigena"
9-Bob Holroyd WITHOUT WITHIN "Re-awakening The Spirit"
10-Mari Boine ODDA HAMIS "Mun Da Han Lean Oaivamus"
11-Tribal Beats TRIBAL BEATS "Tribal Instincts"
12-Blackstone ROUND DANCE SINGIN' WITH THE LOGAN ALEXIS SINGERS "Just Like Old Times"
13-Tommy Wildcat CHEROKEE FLUTE: A WARRIOR'S SPIRIT "The Old Ones: The Trail Of Tears"
14-Native Spirit NATIVE SPIRIT"Ancestral Rite"

Program #123:
1-Robert Mirabal INDIANS INDIANS "Black Jack Daisy"
2-Maisy Shenandoah & Elizabeth Robert SISTERS "I Surrender All"
3-John Trudell BONE DAYS "Other Close Times"
4-Joanne Shenandoah COVENANT "Daughter Of The Water"
5-Enter Tribal ENTER TRIBAL "Plains Wind"
6-Reg PROJECT II "Rain Over Beirut"
7-Deep Forest COMPARSA "Forest Power"
8-Peter Kater RED MOON "Night Realm"
9-Charles Redhawk Thom REDHAWK RETURNS "Healing Heart Song"
10-Xavier Quijas Yxayotl AZTEC DANCES "Copal Offering (To The Four Directions)"
11-Robert Tree Cody & Xavier Quijas Yxayotl CROSS ROADS "Yumari"

Program #122:
1-R. Carlos Nakai SANCTUARY "Alpine Dawn"
2-Jack Gladstone TAPPIN' THE EARTH'S BACKBONE "Legends Of Glacier"
3-Buffy Sainte-Marie FIRE & FLEET & CANDLELIGHT "Tes Paus Un Autre"
4-June Carter Cash WILDWOOD FLOWER "Alcatraz"
5-Redbone GOLDEN CLASSICS "Alcatraz"
6-Russell Means ELECTRIC WARRIOR "AIM Is Still Alive", "Lost At Sea", "Una Gente Indio", & "The Inquisition"
7-Paul Revere & The Raiders THE LEGEND OF PAUL REVERE "Indian Reservation (The Lament Of The Cherokee Reservation Indian)"
8-The Cult CEREMONY "Indian"
9-Joanne Shenandoah COVENANT "Everyone Stand Up"
10-Indian Nation RED SOUL "Sundance"
11-Robbie Robertson CLASSIC MASTERS "Ghost Dance (New Mix)"
12-Tchiya Amet BLACK TURTLE ISLAND "Rabbit People"

Program #121:
1-Joanne Shenandoah COVENANT "Giving Thanks"
2-Shaggy LUCKY DAY "Give Thanks"
3-Bob Marley CONFRONTATION "Give Thanks & Praises"
4-Tchiya Amet BLACK TURTLE ISLAND "The One"
5-Neville Brothers LIVE ON PLANET EARTH "One Love/People Get Ready/Sermon"
6-Robbie Robertson CLASSIC MASTERS "Making A Noise (Olympic Version)"
7-Airto Moreira LIFE AFTER THAT "Live Solo"
8-Jonathan Elias, Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan, Ofra Haza, Martin Tillman, Ethan James & The English Chamber THE PRAYER CYCLE "Movement VII: Forgiveness"
9-Robert Tree Cody & Hovia Edwards REFLECTIONS "The Heaven's Above"
10-Joanne Shenandoah COVENANT "Thunder Beings"

Program #120:
1-Charles Redhawk Thom REDHAWK RETURNS "High Mountain Morning"
2-Zema BLACK SHEEP "Joy In The Morning"
3-Maisie Shenandoah & Elizabeth Robert SISTERS "Amazing Grace"
4-Johnny Cash BITTER TEARS "The Talking Leaves"
5-Hedge Capers & Donna Carson CAPERS & CARSON "Cold & Wintery Soul"
6-Robert Mirabal TAOS TALES "Quiet Season"
7-Robert Mirabal INDIANS INDIANS "Days Before Christmas"
8-Robert Tree Cody & Hovia Edwards REFLECTIONS "Spirits Of The Tetons"
9-John Trudell LIVE AT REGGAE ON THE RIVER 8/1/03 "Famine In The Plenty"
10-Buffy Sainte-Marie SWEET AMERICA "Where Poets Go"
11-Charles Red Hawk Thom Sr. WORLD WIDE MEDICINE SONGS "Mushroom Patch"
12-R. Carlos Nakai SANCTUARY "Elk Meadow"
13-Joanne Shenandoah PRAYER FOR PEACE "Messenger"
14-Peter Kater PRAYER FOR PEACE "Prayer For Peace"

Program #119:
1-Charles Redhawk Thom Sr. NATIVE OPENING CEREMONY song live 8/1/03 at REGGAE ON THE RIVER
2-Rod Deal & The Ideals DEAL WITH IT "Manifest Destiny (Leonard Peltier)"
3-David Byrd & Byrds Of A Feather IN CONSCIOUSNESS "Reflections"
4-Natural Vibrations THE CIRCLE "Time For A Change"
5-Airto Moreira LIFE AFTER THAT "Redland"
6-Tchiya Amet BLACK TURTLE ISLAND "Musica Allegre"
7-Tchiya Amet BLACK TURTLE ISLAND "Science Of Love"
8-Four Winds TOP OF THE FLAMES "Rebel Time"
9-Bob Marley & The Wailers LIVE AT THE ROXY "Get Up Stand Up/No More Trouble/War"

Program #118:
1-Robbie Robertson "Showdown At Big Sky" single edit cd
2-Buffy Sainte-Marie SWEET AMERICA "Qu'Appelle Valley Saskatchewan"
3-Robbie Robertson & The Red Road Ensemble "Mahk Jchi (Sweet Sioux Mix)" 12"
4-Buffy Sainte-Marie FIRE & FLEET & CANDLELIGHT "The Circle Game"
5-Robbie Robertson CONTACT FROM THE UNDERWORLD OF REDBOY "Take Your Partner By The Hand (Red Alert Mix)"
6-Buffy Sainte-Marie IT'S MY WAY! "Codine"
7-The Band (with Robbie Robertson) THE BAND "Up On Cripple Creek" (alternate take)
8-Buffy Sainte-Marie UP WHERE WE BELONG "Cripple Creek"
9-Robbie Robertson & The Red Road Ensemble MUSIC FOR NATIVE AMERICANS "Twisted Hair"
10-Buffy Sainte-Marie ILLUMINATIONS "God Is Alive, Magic Is Afoot"
11-Robbie Robertson CONTACT FROM THE UNDERWORLD OF REDBOY "Unbound"
12-Buffy Sainte-Marie FIRE & FLEET & CANDLEIGHT "Lake Wake Dirge"
13-Robbie Robertson & The Red Road Ensemble MUSIC FOR NATIVE AMERICANS "Words Of Fire, Deeds Of Blood"
14-Buffy Sainte-Marie UP WHERE WE BELONG "Now That The Buffalo's Gone"

Program #117 webcast now available here:
1-Butch Helemano REGGAE SOUL "One Jungle Night"
2-Buffy Sainte-Marie FIRE & FLEET & CANDLELIGHT "Reynardine - A Vampire Legend"
3-Robbie Robertson "In The Blood (Goldhawk mix)" cd single
4-Johnny Cash BITTER TEARS - BALLADS OF THE AMERICAN INDIAN "Custer"
5-Tha Tribe MAD HOPS & CRAZY STOPS "Buffalo Jump"
6-High Noon HAVE DRUM, WILL TRAVEL "Grand Entry"
7-Blackstone ON THE OREGON TRAIL "Show Stopper"
8-Shenandoah & Robert SISTERS "Prayer"
9-Peter Phippen NIGHT SONG "North Wind / Lonely Wind"
10-Mari Boine REMIXED ODDA HAMIS "Mun Da (Just When I Had)"
11-Peter Kater RED MOON "Red Moon"
12-Delbert "Black Fox" Pomani SACRED MEDICINE GUIDE US HOME "Four Peyote Songs" track 6
13-Robert Mirabal INDIANS, INDIANS "Morrison"
14-The Doors STRANGE DAYS "My Eyes Have Seen You"
15-Lone Ranger HI YO, SILVER AWAY "Lone Ranger & Tonto"

Program #116:
1-Joe Jackson FIFTIES ROCKABILLY FEVER "Rock My Warriors Rock"
2-Robby Bee REBEL ROUZER "Jailhouse Rocker"
3-Keith Secola WILD BAND OF INDIANS "Things To Do"
4-Robert Mirabal INDIANS INDIANS "Blue Lake"
5-Charley Pride THE ESSENTIAL "Kaw-Liga"
6-Johnny Cash BITTER TEARS - BALLADS OF THE AMERICAN INDIAN "Drums"
7-Ray Fox 20 ABORIGINAL GREATEST HITS "Don't Mess With My Tutu"
8-Chester Knight STANDING STRONG "Take Me Back"
9-Redbone WOVOKA "23rd And Mad"
10-Red Soul INDIAN NATION "Whole Lotta Love"
11-Blackfire ONE NATION UNDER "Downfall"
12-Enter Tribal ENTER TRIBAL "Lakota Love Song"
13-Howard Lyons SPIRIT WALK "Elders Honor Chant"

Program #115:
1-Bryan Akipa EAGLE DREAMS "Buffalo Nation"
2-Bob Holroyd TRAVELER '03 "Rafiki (Rise Ashen Future-Tribal Mix)"
3-Mari Boine EIGHT SEASONS "Tundra Flower"
4-Wimme BARRU "Durban"
5-Robert Tree Cody & Xavier Quijas Yxayotl CROSSROADS "Gathering Of The Sacred Fires"
6-Robbie Robertson & The Red Road Ensemble featuring Ulali "Mahk Jchi (Heartbeat Drum Song)" P.T.P. 12" mix
7-Indian Nation RED SOUL "Vision Quest"
8-Keith Secola WILD BAND OF INDIANS "Rasp"
9-Northern Cree POW WOW SONGS RECORDED LIVE AT FORT DUCHESNE "Squaw Dance Song" 10-High Mountain Singers BLACKFEET MUSIC "Fast & Fancy B"
11-Blackstone POW WOW SONGS RECORDED LIVE AT FORT DUCHESNE "Women's Fancy Dance"
12-Youngbird Midnite Express SOUTHERN & NORTHERN STYLE POW WOW SONGS "Fancy Dance"
13-Xit WITHOUT RESERVATION "We Live"

Program #114:
1-We Are All Related with Brooke Schlavi NATIVE AMERICAN MEDITATIONS "When One Touches"
2-Jack Gladstone TAPPIN' THE EARTH'S BACKBONE "Speak To Me Grandma"
3-Mary Louise Defender Wilson MY RELATIVES SAY "Earth Beans"
4-Storm SACRED GROUND "Blackfoot Prayer"
5-Joanne Shenandoah MATRIARCH "Katsitsi? : Yos"
6-Buffy Sainte-Marie UP WHERE WE BELONG "Universal Soldier"
7-Mishi Donovan THE SPIRIT WITHIN "Does It Take Death (To Make It Clear)"
8-Khani Jones ANCIENT SPIRITS "Ancient Spirits"
9-John Trudell BONE DAYS "Takes My Breath"
10-The Band CAHOOTS "Smoke Signal"
11-Black Lodge POW WOW SONGS RECORDED LIVE AT FORT DUCHESNE "Blackfeet Flag Song"
12-Xavier Quijas Yxayotl AZTEC DANCES "El Danzante (To The Dancers Who Carry On The Tradition)"
13-Peter Kater & Friends RED MOON "The Road Before Us"

Program #113:
1-Robbie Robertson & The Red Road Ensemble featuring Ulali "Mahk Jchi (Heartbeat Drum Song) Dark Mountain Mix" 12 inch
2-Eagle Feather 20 ABORIGINAL GREATEST HITS "Honoring Song"
3-Northern Cree STILL REZIN' "S & S (Short & Sweet)"
4-Ray Scott FIFTIES ROCKABILLY FEVER "Boppin' Wig Wam Willie"
5-Black Fire ONE NATION UNDER "Exile"
6-Redbone WOVOKA "Liquid Truth"
7-Chester Knight STANDING STRONG "Bingo Baby"
8-Robert Mirabel INDIANS INDIANS "Indians Indians"
9-CQMD CUISINE NON-STOP "Horses" Luaka Bop Presents
10-Mari Boine REMIXED ODDA HAMIS "Gods Of Nature (Biospheres Hanging Valley mix)"
11-Enter Tribal ENTER TRIBAL "Changing Visions"
12-Delbert 'Black Fox' Pomani MEDICINE GUIDE US HOME "Four Peyote Songs (track 3)"
13-Peter Phippen NIGHT SONG "Remember"

Program #112:
1-The Fire This Time "Oka Ain't Over (the kinder gentler club mix)" 12 inch
2-The Jay Boys BABYLON A FALL "African People"
3-Gladstone Allstars PEACE PIPE "Peace Pipe"
4-Native Roots RAIN US LOVE "Rub A Reggae Music"
5-Paul Zarzyski & Jah Provide DEEP WORD DUB Bonus Singles "The Clockhand's Running"
6-Hugh Masekela TIME "Change"
7-Wimme BURRA "Inka"
8-Russell Means ELECTRIC WARRIOR "The Balance" & "Class Of '73"
9-Chuck D, Neo-Mafia, Mad Professor "At least American Indian people know exactly how they've been fucked around (the Tired of Being Fucked Over mix)" 12 inch
10-Starry Nights IN WESTERN SAHARA "Will The World Allow It"
11-Xavier Quijas Yxayotl AZTEC DANCES "To The Smoking Mirror And The Fire Serpent"
12-Olatunji DRUMS OF PASSION: THE BEAT "Akiwowo (a capella)"
13-Peter Phippen NIGHT SONG "Origins"

Program #111:
1-Chester Knight STANDING STRONG "Cochise Was A Warrior"
2-Enter Tribal ENTER TRIBAL "Retire The Colors"
3-Bob Holroyd WITHOUT WITHIN "Looking Back"
4-Ba-Benzele Pygmies ANTHOLOGY OF WORLD MUSIC-AFRICA "The Wondo Player"
5-Victor Tssessaze & Shane Patterson PEYOTE PRAYER SONGS "Program 5: 4 song medley"
6-One Giant Leap 1 GIANT LEAP "Passion" with Michael Franti
7-Adrian Sherwood NEVER TRUST A HIPPY "Haunted By Your Love"
8-Big Mountain NEW DAY "New Day"
9-Chester Knight STANDING STRONG "Last Dance"
10-Willie & Lobo MANANA "Sacromonte Sunrise"
11-R. Carlos Nakai & Peter Kater PRAYER FOR PEACE "I Will Fight No More" & "If Men Were At Peace"

Program #110:
1-Peter Kater RED MOON "Deep Waters"
2-Easy Star All-Stars DUB SIDE OF THE MOON "The Great Gig In The Sky"
3-Enter Tribal ENTER TRIBAL "Common Ground, Shifting Sky"
4-Robert Tree Cody & Xavier Quijas Yxayotl CROSSROADS "Calling Of The Spirit"
5-The Raiders THE LEGEND OF PAUL REVERE "Indian Reservation"
6-Russell Means ELECTRIC WARRIOR "Seventh Generation", "What Tribe Are You", & "Wounded Knee Set Us Free"
7-Redbone GOLDEN CLASSICS "Message From A Drum"
8-Indian Nation RED SOUL "Remember Wounded Knee"
9-High Mountain Singers BLACKFEET MUSIC "Over Tokyo & Berlin"
10-Leonard Cohen I'M YOUR MAN "First We Take Manhattan"
11-Howard Lyons SPIRIT WALK "For Our Seventh Generation"
12-Lacksley Castell MORNING GLORY "Mr. Government Man" 12" version

Programs #109 - #74