NATIVE SON RISING Programs #109 - #74
-featuring music by and for indigenous peoples-

NATIVE SON RISING is broadcast at 89.9 FM in Ohtahku every Tuesday 2-3pm Mountain Daylight Time (8-9 GMT) & Saturday 1-2am Mountain (9-10 GMT) streaming & airing from KGPR in Great Falls, Montana. Broadcast daily on World One over the airwaves in the San Francisco Bay Area.

Previous programs' playlists are posted here:
Programs #37 - #1
Programs #73 - #38
Programs #144- #110
Programs #176 - #145
Programs #208 - #177

Program #109:
1-High Noon SONGS OF OUR PEOPLE "Intertribal" track 3
2-Iz THE MAN & HIS MUSIC-IN CONCERT "Kaleohano"
3-Keith Secola HOMELAND original soundtrack "Homeland"
4-Vince Redhouse FAITH IN THE HOUSE "Where You Are"
5-Joanne Shenandoah MATRIARCH "Kahalu'nyuhe"
6-Jack Gladstone TAPPIN' THE EARTH'S BACKBONE "Thunderman"
7-Indian Nation RED SOUL "It Is A Good Day To Die"
8-Bob Marley RASTAMAN VIBRATION Deluxe Edition "War" (alternate version)
9-Xit WITHOUT RESERVATION "Renegade"
10-John Trudell BONE DAYS "Lucky Motel"
11-Storm SACRED GROUND "Sacred Ground"
12-Soulfood SHAMAN'S WAY "Sky Creek"

Program #108:
1-Storm SACRED GROUND "O' Creator"
2-Medicine Dream TOMEGAN GOSPEM "The Ancestor's Song"
3-George Harrison BRAINWASHED "Rising Sun"
4-Jared Stewart NO COLOR IN THE BLUES title track
5-Apache Indian with Tim Dog MAKE WAY FOR THE INDIAN title track
6-Shadowyze SPIRIT WARRIOR "Spirit Warrior"
7-Blackfire ONE NATION UNDER "Many Farms"
8-Blackstone PICTURES OF YOU "My Real Life"
9-Black Eagle STAR CHILD "Let's Rock"
10-Brule ONE NATION "All My Relations"
11-Alan Dargin & Michael Atherton BLOODWOOD "Anthem"
12-Young Bird ONLY THE STRONG SURVIVE "Mystical Riviera"

Program #107:
1-Robert Mirabal MUSIC FROM A PAINTED CAVE "title track"
2-Vince Redhouse FAITH IN THE HOUSE "Draw Me Close"
3-Jonn Serrie SPIRIT KEEPERS "Grandfather Speaks"
4-Keith Bear EARTHLODGE "Hidatsa Friendship Song"
5-Eric Casillas CREATION CHANT "Lullaby Gift"
6-Soulfood SHAMAN'S WAY "Shaman's Journey Part II"
7-John Trudell BONE DAYS "Spectator"
8-Native Roots RAIN US LOVE "Natives Say"
9-Russell Means ELECTRIC WARRIOR "Hey You! Hey! Indian!"
10-Xit WITHOUT RESERVATION"Awakening"

Program #106:
1-Burning Spear HAIL H.I.M. "Columbus"
2-Xit WITHOUT RESERVATION "Reservation Of Education"
3-Native Roots RAIN US LOVE "Rez Yard"
4-John Trudell BONE DAYS "Undercurrent"
5-Bill Miller GHOSTDANCE "The Vision"
6-Jack Gladstone TAPPIN' THE EARTH'S BACKBONE "Sometimes Eagles"
7-Joanne Shenandoah LIFE BLOOD "Dance Of The North"
8-Cusco APURIMAC III "Medicine Man"
9-Medicine Drum "Ktaqmkuk" TOMEGAN GOSPEM
10-R. Carlos Nakai Quartet BIG MEDICINE "Big Medicine"
11-Tulku SEASON OF SOULS "The Falcon"
12-Brule STAR PEOPLE "The Last Arrow"

Program #105 webcast now available here:
1-Indian Nation RED SOUL "Survival Celebration"
2-Russell Means ELECTRIC WARRIOR "Mrs. God"
3-John Trudell BONE DAYS "Bone Days"
4-Medicine Dream TOMEGAN GOSPEM "People Of The Dawn"
5-Keith Secola WILD BAND OF INDIANS "Wide Open Spaces"
6-David Byrne RED HOT & BLUE "Don't Fence Me In"
7-Pima Express VOICE UPON THE WIND "title track"
8-Burning Sky SPIRIT IN THE WIND "title track"
9-Jonn Serrie SPIRIT KEEPERS "Wind Walker"
10-Soulfood SHAMAN'S WAY "The Way"
11-Howard Lyons SPIRIT WALK "Yo Jahwah Hey (Mother Earth Our Holy Place)"

Program #104:
1-Medicine Dream TOMEGAN GOSPEM "For The Love Of Elders"
2-Jack Gladstone TAPPIN' THE EARTH'S BACKBONE "Letter To The World"
3-Joanne Shenandoah LIFE BLOOD "When Eyes Meet"
4-Soulfood SHAMAN'S WAY "Shaman's Way"
5-Jonn Serrie SPIRIT KEEPERS "Morning Song"
6-High Mountain Singers BLACKFEET MUSIC "Contemporary Grass Dance"
7-Leonard Peltier, Oliver Shanti Family & Friends SHAMAN Vol. 2 "Sundancer"
8-Burning Sky with John Densmore SPIRITS IN THE WIND "Little Wing"
9-Blackstone PICTURES OF YOU "Alone"
10-Blackfire with Joey Ramone ONE NATION UNDER "What Do You See"
11-Pima Express VOICE UPON THE WIND "Fire On The Mountain"
12-Tibetan Buddhist Ritual Music Of Himalayan Nepal SACRED LAND "Mani Rimdu Ceremony Music"

Program #103:
1-Xit WITHOUT RESERVATION "Beginning", "Christopher Columbus" & "The Coming Of The Whiteman" Live In Concert
2-Frank Zappa THE YELLOW SHARK -ENSEMBLE MODERN "Welcome To The United States Of America"
3-John Trudell BONE DAYS "Crazy Horse"
4-Mitch Walking Elk IN THE SPIRIT OF CRAZY HORSE "Eagle Horse"
5-Keith Secola WILD BAND OF INDIANS "4R Ancestors"
6-Jack Gladstone BUFFALO REPUBLIC "Founding Fathers"
7-Bruce Cockburn SONGS FOR LEONARD PELTIER "Stolen Land"
8-Redbone GOLDEN CLASSICS "Alcatraz"
9-Indian Nation RED SOUL "Standing Rock"
10-Tiger Tiger SOUTHERN EXPOSURE "Something To Hide"
11-Medicine Dream TRIBAL LEGENDS "P'Jilasi"
12-Songcatchers DREAMING IN COLOR "Neon Sky"
13-Joanne Shenandoah & Lawrence Laughing ORENDA "Our Mind Is One"

Program #102:
1-Northern Cree NORTHERN CREE & FRIENDS "Checkstop"
2-Israel Kamakawiw'ole IZ IN CONCERT "Maui Hawaiian Sup'pa Man"
3-Keith Secola CIRCLE "ND Waza Bat"
4-Antara BRIDGE TO THE CITY OF THE LOST INCAS "Wara Warita"
5-Alice Gomez, Madalyn Blanchett & Marilyn Rife OBSIDIAN BUTTERFLY "Searching For The Aztecs"
6-Mary Youngblood BENEATH THE RAVEN MOON "Caress The Smile"
7-Brian Akipa EAGLE DREAMS "Through The Rain"
8-Native Roots RAIN US LOVE 'Fire Water"
9-Indian Nation RED SOUL "The Sacred Pipe"
10-Redbone GOLDEN CLASSICS "Niji Trance"
11-Robert Mirabal MUSIC FROM A PAINTED CAVE "Shield Dance"
12-Global Collective RED SANDS DREAMING "Mini Dreamtime"
13-High Noon SONGS FOR OUR PEOPLE "Honor Song For The Late Roddy Kent No Runner"
14-Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai MIGRATION "Embrace The Darkness"

Program #101:
1-Redbone GOLDEN CLASSICS "Chant: 13th Hour"
2-Keith Secola WILD BAND OF INDIANS "Fry Bread"
3-Native Roots RAIN US LOVE "Fry Bread"
4-Israel Kamakawiw'ole N DIS LIFE "Living In A Sovereign Land"
5-Brule STAR PEOPLE "Dance Of Life"
6-Howard Lyons SPIRIT WALK "Yahne Yah Ho -A Celebration Of Life"
7-Blackstone PICTURES OF YOU "My Real Life"
8-John Trudell BONE DAYS "Carry The Stone"
9-Xit WITHOUT RESERVATION "Color Nature Gone"
10-Indian Nation RED SOUL "Ain't No Sunshine"
11-Mary Louise Defender Wilson MY RELATIVES SAY "The World Never Ends"
12-Keith Secola HOMELAND "Northern Lights"
13-Douglas Spotted Eagle CLOSER TO FAR AWAY "Nothing Like Home"
14-Indigo Girls HOMELAND "Grandma's Easter Lullaby"

Program #100:
1-Indian Nation RED SOUL "On The Road Again"
2-Brule TRIBAL LEGENDS "Stomp Dance"
3-John Trudell BONE DAYS "Hanging From The Cross"
4-Kuttin Kandi BLU compilation 13 "War Cry"
5-Xit WITHOUT RESERVATION "War Cry"
6-Howard Lyons SPIRIT WALK "Exiled (It's A Wonder We Survived)"
7-Native Roots RAIN US LOVE "Rain Us Love"
8-Prezident Brown & Chachi SHOWCASE Vol. 1 "Woman Of The Rising Sun"
9-Quiltman & Ben Wa mixed by Midnight Dread DEEP WORD DUB "West Indian"
10-Mahotella Queens & Ulalali 1 GIANT LEAP "Ma Africa"
11-Joy Harjo & Poetic Justice LETTER FROM THE END OF THE 20TH CENTURY "Promise"
12-The Bonedaddys JUNGLE/JUNGLE "Wichi-Tai-To"
13-Vince Redhouse FAITH IN THE HOUSE "Rainbow's Edge"

Program #99:
1-Buffy Sainte-Marie SWEET AMERICA "Ain't No Time For The Worryin' Blues"
2-John Trudell SHAMAN Vol. 2-FREE LEONARD PELTIER NOW! "Out Of The Blues"
3-Billy Joe Green 20 ABORIGINAL HITS "Keep The Circle Strong"
4-People Of The Earth PEOPLE OF THE EARTH cass. "The Hero"
5-Spartacus R. FREEDOM FIRST lp "Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee"
6-Wyclef Jean AMERICA: A TRIBUTE TO HEROES "Redemption Song"
7-Buffy Sainte-Marie SWEET AMERICA "Look At The Facts" & "I Been Down"
9-Medicine Dream SHAMAN Vol. 2 "Honor Song"
10-Neville Brothers FIYO ON THE BAYOU "Brother John/Iko Iko"
11-Alice D. Micele IN THE SPIRIT OF CRAZY HORSE "Not For Sale"
12-Little Steven FREEDOM NO COMPROMISE "Native American"
13-O-Shen ISLAND WARRIORS "Free Island People"
14-Mary Youngblood BENEATH THE RAVEN MOON "Dream With Me"

Program #98:
1-Little Corner Singers OLD TIME BLACKFEET MUSIC cass. "Slick Foot"
2-Jam & Spoon "Power Of The American Indians" 12" remix
3-Wayquay TRIBAL GRIND "Open Fire" & "Smoke Signals"
4-The Wild Magnolias with The New Orleans Project THE WILD MAGNOLIAS lp "Smoke My Peace Pipe (Smoke It Right)"
5-Karen Therese SHAMAN Vol. 2 FREE L.P. NOW! "Trail Of Tears"
6-Little Steven "Trail Of Broken Treaties" 12" extended mix
7-Lunar Drive ALL TOGETHER HERE "Fever & Heat"
8-Little Steven "Trail Of Broken Treaties" 12" instrumental version with Exene Cervenka's "Gravel" from OLD WIVES' TALES overdubbed
9-Songcatchers DREAMING IN COLOR "Before, Now & After"

Program #97 (with special host Klane King) webcast now available here:
1-David Campbell THROUGH ARAWAK EYES "Splinters Of The Tree"
2-Los Indios Paraguayos "El Condor Pasa"
3-Buffy Sainte-Marie "Bury Me Heart At Wounded Knee"
4-Dan Gibson THUNDERSPIRIT "Solitudes- A Dance"
5-Winston Watnee ARROW lp "Daddy Do"
6-R. Carlos Nakai & William Eaton "Covenants Shared"
7-Walela "I Have No Indian Name"
8-Willie Dunn "The Carver"
9-Winston Watnee "Old Woman"
10-Jonathan Elias REQUIEM FOR THE AMERICAS "The Journey"
11-Willie Dunn "Ballad Of The Crowfoot"
12-Walela "Cherokee Morning Song"
13-original soundtrack THE WEST "Morning Prayer"

Program #96 (with special host Klane King):
1-Buffy Sainte-Marie "Star Walker"
2-Floyd Westerman "B.I.A."
3-Redbone "Message From A Drum"
4-XIT "Color Nature Gone"
5-John D. Loudermilk "The Lament Of The Cherokee Reservation Indian"
6-Walela "I Have No Indian Name"
7-Redbone "When You Got Trouble"
8-Winston Watnee "Song Of The Arctic"
9-Various Artists "Children Of the World"
10-Wille Dunn "Crazy Horse"
11-Buffy Sainte-Marie "Pineywood Hills"
12-Jack Gladstone "In Search Of York"
13-Patrick Sky "Many A Mile"
14-David Campbell THROUGH ARAWAK EYES "Splinters Of The Tree"

Program #95:
1-Global Collective RED SANDS DREAMING "Perentie Inma (Deep Elseg)"
2-Baka OUTBACK "Sunday Morning"
3-Tito La Rosa THE PROPHECY OF THE EAGLE & THE CONDOR "The Dance of The Puma & The Wolf"
4-Alice Gomez, Madalyn Blanchett & Marilyn Rife OBSIDIAN BUTTERFLY "Voices Of The Wind"
5-Joanne Shenandoah & Lawrence Laughing ORENDA "Life Giver"
6-Douglas Spotted Eagle VOICES "Seneca Falls" & "Beautiful She Becomes"
7-John Trudell JOHNNY DAMAS & ME "See The Woman"
8-The 5 Royales MONKEY HIPS "Mohawk Girl"
9-Mishi Donovan JOURNEY HOME "Nursery Rhymes"
10-Mary Louise Defender Wilson MY RELATIVES SAY "The Star In The Cottonwood Tree"
11-Jack Gladstone LEGACY "In Granny's House"
12-Bryan Akipa EAGLE DREAMS "Prairie Dawn"
13-Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai THROUGH WINDOWS & WALLS "Recognition"

Program #94:
1-Tim Crawford & Paul Stavenjord HEAR MY HEART "Where Are You?"
2-Tim Crawford WIND WALKER "Destiny"
3-Tim Crawford & Paul Stavenjord GUARDIAN SPIRITS
4-Joseph Fire Crow CHEYENNE NATION "Walking In Daylight Woman"
5-Joseph Fire Crow NORTHERN CHEYENNE FLUTE "Old Man Of The Forest"
6-December Wind SACRED VOICES "Where Are My People?"
7-Mishi Donovan JOURNEY HOME "Mahe'kun Waits For Me"
8-Mishi Donovan THE SPIRIT WITHIN "Forgotten Yesterday"
9-Eyabay BEST OF Volume 5 "Eagles"
10-Charlie Goertzen HANDFUL OF HOPE "Hnadful of Hope"
11-Robert Mirabal MUSIC FROM A PAINTED CAVE "Ee-You-Oo"
12-Koljademo DESTINED LOVE TRAVELER "Prayer Song"

Program #93:
1-Jerry Alfred & The Medicine Beat NENDAA: GO BACK "Residential School"
2-Keith Bear ECHOES OF THE UPPER MISSOURI "Just Thinking"
3-Conti with Wayne Boyer AN EVENING WITH SITTING BULL "Young Slow"
4-Papa John & Daniel TRIBILITY "Wind Voyager"
5-Man & Nature MEDICINE RIVER "Sacred Waters"
6-Keith Bear, Gary Stroutsos & Nellie Youpee PEOPLE OF THE WILLOWS "The Origin Song"
7-Hope Fountain Native Girls Choir SECRET MUSEUM OF MANKIND Vol. 3 "Indaba Yomkonto"
8-Navajo Elders SECRET MUSEUM OF MANKIND Vol. 3 "Yebitchai"
9-Brule WE THE PEOPLE "A Warrior's Song"
10-Bryan Akipa EAGLE DREAMS "Eagle Dreams"
11-Black Eagle SOARING HIGH "Side Step"
12-Vince Two Eagles SOARING HEARTS - TRIBAL PEOPLES Vol. 1
"Otokahe" and "Dream Boy"
13-Tsa'ne Do'se SOARING HEARTS - TRIBAL PEOPLES Vol. 1 "Amazing Grace"
14-Red Nativity ONE HOLY NIGHT "Serenity’s Child" & "The Miracle of Life"

Program #92:
1-Perry Silverbird "Wa-She-Poh" ANTHOLOGY OF CHANT
2-Bryan Akipa EAGLES DREAM "Lightning's Past"
3-Mary Louise Defender Wilson MY RELATIVES SAY "The Blue Heron Who Stayed for the Winter"
4-Primeaux & Mike PLANET CHANT "Cathedral"
5-Mary Youngblood TRIBAL DREAMS "Cold Wind"
6-Great Falls Symphony & Symphonic Choir FROM THE JOURNALS OF LEWIS AND CLARK "Scalp Dance of The Teton Sioux"
7-Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai HOW THE WEST WAS LOST Volume Two "Slight of Land", "Iroquois Longhouse", "Chief Ouray's Death Song", "The Cherokee's Brother", and "Everglade Farewell"
8-Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai HOW THE WEST WAS LOST Volume One "Sand Creek Memories"
9-Andrew Vasquez TRIBAL DREAMS "Black Mountain"

Program #91:
1-Joanne Shenandoah & Lawrence Laughing ORENDA "All My Relations"
2-Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai HOW THE WEST WAS LOST Volume Two "The Seminole Everglades"
3-Big Chief Jim Billie ALLIGATOR TALES "The Alligator", "Ways Of The Glades" and "Saw Grass Flower"
4-Ike Hall TRAIL DUST TO PARADISE "Ma Ka Pee" cassette
5-Mishi Donovan JOURNEY HOME "Faith & Jessie"
6-Mitch Walking Elk IN THE SPIRIT OF CRAZY HORSE "Eagle Horse"
7-Koljademo DESTINED LOVE TRAVELER "On The Way Home"
8-John Trudell AKA GRAFITTI MAN "Wildfires"
9-Chester Knight & The Wind WINDFALL "I'm A Warrior"
10-Nicole PASSION SPIRIT "Rez Road"
11-Blue Chip Orchestra RED SKY BEAT "Skan-The Sky"
12-Joseph Fire Crow NORTHERN CHEYENNE FLUTE "Wind In My Mind" and "Coming Home"

Program #90:
1-Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai HOW THE WEST WAS LOST Volume One "Flight Song", "Dull Knife & Little Wolf", "The West", and "The Death of Dull Knife"
2-Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai HOW THE WEST WAS LOST Volume Two "Themes For The Cherokee" and "Prayer For Peace"
3-The Music of James Demar featuring The Canyon Symphony Orchestra, Black Lodge Singers & R. Carlos Nakai TWO WORLD CONCERTO "Seasons", "Zuni Corn Grinding Song" and "Flag Song"
4-Elizabeth Hill LEGENDS "Letting Go"
5-Pura Fe, Soni Monique, Jenny Betsy & Sadie Buck, Wapistan, Murray Porter and Bill Miller LEGENDS- I AM AN EAGLE "Chant Collage"
6-Joanne Shenandoah ORENDA "In Love"
7-Mishi Donovan JOURNEY HOME "Who You Are, Who I Am"
8-Buffy Sainte-Marie UP WHERE WE BELONG "Goodnight"

Program #89:
1-Eric Casillas CREATION CHANT "Renewal Song"
2-Douglas Spotted Eagle CLOSER TO FAR AWAY "Arrival"
3-Tito La Rosa THE PROPHECY OF THE EAGLE & THE CONDOR "Morning Star (World At Peace)"
4-Walela UNBEARABLE LOVE "Cherokee Rose"
5-Little Wolf Band DREAM SONG "Raven"
6-Brule WE THE PEOPLE "Dancing Feathers"
7-Spirit Nation SPIRIT NATION "Spirit Path"
8-Andrew Vasquez AN AMERICAN INDIAN "Flying Low"
9-Ulali MAHK JCHI " Rattle Song: Shanoojhee’ Vira Kuta’ Haweheemo’ Grammah Easter's Lullaby’ For The Pepper In Memory Of Jim Pepper’ Women's Shuffle’ and Great Grandpa's Banjo"
10-Joanne Shenandoah PEACEMAKER'S JOURNEY "Peace And Power"
11-Mary Youngblood HEART OF THE WORLD "Niwot's Curse"

Program #88:
1-Victor Tssessaze PEYOTE PRAYER SONGS "Program 7-With Your Good Medicine You Gave Us This Gentle Morning"
2-Michael Stearns & Ron Sunsinger SINGING STONES "Stone People"
3-Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai MIGRATION "Becoming Human" & "Walking The Path" with David Darling, Mark Miller & Chris White
4-Eric Casillas CREATION CHANT "Harvest Chant"
5-Walela TRIBAL DREAMS "Cherokee Morning Song"
6-Joseph Fire Crow TRIBAL DREAMS "Flight Of Dreams"
7-Andrew Vasquez TRIBAL DREAMS "Spirit Mountain"
8-Peter Kater with R. Carlos Nakai HOW THE WEST WAS LOST Vol. 2 "White River Utes", "Landscape Of War" & "Proud Warrior"
9-Peter Kater with R. Carlos Nakai HOW THE WEST WAS LOST Vol. 1 "Last Of The Buffalo" & "Three Theme Medley"
10-Joanne Shenandoah with Peter Kater LIFE BLOOD "Messenger"

Program #87 webcast now available here:
1-Mary Youngblood THE OFFERING "Echoes"
2-Wimme CUGU "Bamboo Honey"
3-Outback BAKA "Sunday Morning"
4-Manfred Mann’s Plain Music PLAINS MUSIC "Salmon Fishing (Apache Song)"
5-Robert Mirabal TAOS TALES "Day Of The Dead"
6-Israel Kamakawiwo'ole IZ-FACING FUTURE "Kaulana Kawaihae"
7-Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai THROUGH WINDOWS & WALLS "Child's Play"
8-Tito La Rosa with Mary Youngblood THE PROPHECY OF THE EAGLE AND THE CONDOR "Wind Spirit"
9-Global Collective RED SANDS DREAMING "Dark Clouds"
10-Wayquay TRIBAL GRIND "Hope Chant (Baked)"
11-Casper Loma-Da-Wa THE SOUNDS OF REALITY "Hopiland Girls"
12-Brule ONE NATION "Heartbreak Tipi"
13-Douglas Spotted Eagle SCARED FEELINGS "The Beauty Way"
14-Michael Stearns & Ron Sunsinger SINGING STONES "Invocation" & "Shadows & Light"

Program #86:
1-Quiltman TRIBAL DREAMS "Morning’s Wings"
2-John Trudell BLUE INDIANS "Blue Indians"
3-Joy Harjo LETTERS FROM THE END OF THE 20TH CENTURY "My House Is The Red Earth"
4-Keith Secola & Wild Band Of Indians FINGERMONKEY "Millennium Cars"
5-Lunar Drive ALL TOGETHER HERE "A Great Traditional Word"
6-Bill Miller A NATIVE AMERICAN ODYSSEY "Ghost Dance"
7-Mishi Donovan JOURNEY HOME "Journey Home"
8-Jim Page IN THE SPIRIT OF CRAZY HORSE "Song For Leonard Peltier"
9-Sacred Spirit MORE CHANTS & DANCES "A-La-Ke", "May You Walk In Sunshine", & "The Spirit"
9-Global Collective RED SANDS DREAMING "North Wind"
10-Marty Dread & Leiohu Ryder KEIKI REGGAE "Oli Ua" & "Rain"
11-Allen Smith CLARION: A CALL TO AWAKEN "Every Person's Holiness"

Program #85:
1-Jack Gladstone BUFFALO REPUBLIC "Shadow In My Dreams"
2-MITAKUYE OYASIN - WE ARE ALL RELATED Native American Meditations: Dineh "I See The Earth", Crowfoot "What Is Life", Chief Seattle "Teach Your Children", & Shooter "All Birds"
3-Wapistan I AM AN EAGLE - LEGENDS "Oo Wa Gitchi Manitou"
4-Gloria Eshkibok I AM AN EAGLE - LEGENDS "Oshkitaapahk"
5-Elizabeth Hill LEGENDS - I AM AN EAGLE "Seven Generations"
6-Robbie Robertson & The Red Road Ensemble MUSIC FOR THE NATIVE AMERICANS "Ghost Dance"
7-Jim Boyd SMOKE SIGNALS soundtrack "Treaties"
8-Walela UNBEARABLE LOVE "Tell Them They Lie"
9-Buffy Sainte-Marie UP WHERE WE BELONG "God Is Alive/Magic Is Afoot"
10-Robert Mirabel & The Rare Tribal Mob MUSIC FROM A PAINTED CAVE "Medicine Man"
11-Joanne Shenandoah with Peter Kater LIFEBLOOD "Song Of The Union"
12-Bonnie Jo Hunt LIVE AT KGPR "Apache Morning Song"
13-Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai THROUGH WINDOWS & WALLS "Moments Like This"

Program #84:
1-Black Lodge Singers AMERICAN WARRIORS-Songs For Indian Veterans "Indian Boys From Desert Storm"
2-Carolyn M. Brittell IN THE SPIRIT OF CRAZY HORSE "Pray For The People"
3-Israel Kamakawiwo'ole FACING FUTURE "Somewhere Over The Rainbow"
4-Pura Fe CAUTION TO THE WIND "Roots/Find The Cost Of Freedom"
5-Jody T. Gaskin THINK GOOD THOUGHTS "Revolution"
6-Archie Roach JAMU DREAMING "Tell Me Why"
7-Jack Gladstone BUFFALO REPUBLIC "To Build A Fire"
8-Hoyt Axton 36 ALL TIME FAVORITES "Lion In Winter"
9-Derek Miller URBAN SKINS 3 "Walk To Forever"
10-Ulali SMOKE SIGNALS soundtrack "All My Relations"
11-Joanne Shenandoah & Lawrence Laughing ORENDA "Creator's Song"
12-Mishi Donovan JOURNEY HOME "Faith & Jessie"
13-R. Carlos Nakai & Peter Kater PRAYER FOR PEACE "If Men Were At Peace" and "Surrender"

Program #83:
1-Shadowyze SPIRIT WARRIOR "Intro"
2-Robert Mirabal & The Rare Tribal Mob MUSIC FROM A PAINTED CAVE "An Ka Na" and "Sisters"
3-Nicole PASSION SPIRIT "Struggle"
4-Shadowyze SPIRIT WARRIOR "Aim For Freedom"
5-Leonard Peltier IN THE SPIRIT OF CRAZY HORSE "In His Own Words"
6-Julie Robbins IN THE SPIRIT OF CRAZY HORSE "A Crime That Isn't Mine"
7-Joanne Shenandoah IN THE SPIRIT OF CRAZY HORSE "You're A Brave One"
8-Darrel Norman & Ramon Kramer THE RETURN OF THE BUFFALO HORSES Chapter Three: "The Bluecoats", "The End Of The Trail", Owl's Vision" and "Kee'ta Kee'ta Matt Sin"
9-Tito La Rosa with Mary Youngblood THE PROPHECY OF THE EAGLE & THE CONDOR "The Cry Of The World"
10-Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai THROUGH WINDOWS & WALLS "If Walls Could Speak"
11-Sacred Spirit II MORE CHANTS & DANCES OF THE NATIVE AMERICANS "Intro: Gods & Heroes", Looking Far North" and "Dela Dela"
12-Bill Miller GHOSTDANCE "The Sun Is Gonna Rise"

Program #82:
1-Sacred Spirit II MORE CHANTS & DANCES OF THE NATIVE AMERICANS "That Noble Dream" and "The Sad Eyed Chief"
2-Joanne Shenandoah with Peter Kater LIFE BLOOD "Life Blood"
3-Hoyt Axton MY GRIFFIN IS GONE "Way Before The Time Of Towns"
4-Larry Long IN THE SPIRIT OF CRAZY HORSE "Anna Mae"
5-Joy Harjo LETTER FROM THE END OF THE 20TH CENTURY "For Anna Mae Pictou"
6-Robbie Robertson CONTACT FROM THE UNDERWORLD OF REDBOY "Unbound"
7-Sacred Spirit II MORE CHANTS & DANCES OF THE NATIVE AMERICANS "Land Of Promise", "The State of Grace" and "Yane-Heja-Hee"
8-Joanne Shenandoah with Peter Kater LIFE BLOOD "Path of Beauty"

Program #81:
1-Jack Gladstone with Rob Quist LEGACY "Spiritual Brothers"
2-Jack Gladstone BUCKSKIN POET SOCIETY "Dyin' For A Metaphor"
3-Jack Gladstone NOBLE HEART "Ow, That's Hot"
4-Jack Gladstone BUFALO STEW/BUFFALO CAFÉ "Buffalo Prelude", "Time Zones & Tricksters", & "Napi Becomes A Wolf"
5-Jack Gladstone BUFFALO REPUBLIC "Lewis & Clark Traveling Medicine Show"
6-Sacred Spirits YEHA-NOHA "Heal The Soul" & "War Cries"
7-Peter Kater prod. HOW THE WEST WAS LOST Volume One "He Came From The Black Hills", "South West Warrior" and "Becoming Human"
8-Peter Kater prod. HOW THE WEST WAS LOST Volume Two "How The West Was Lost (Overture)" and "How The West Was Lost (Seminole)"
9-Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai THROUGH WINDOWS & WALLS "Windows & Walls"
10-Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai MIGRATION "Service"

Program #80:
1-Chief Jim Billie ALLIGATOR TALES "Che Hun Ta Mo"
2-Joanne Shenandoah ALL SPIRITS SING "I Am The River" & "Tise Old Wurtle"
3-Songcatchers DREAMING IN COLOR "Pow Wow Medley"
4-White Clay SONGS FOR THE PEOPLE "NDN-Love"
5-Jr. Boys Traditional GATHERING OF NATIONS 1999 Pow Wow "Trail Mix"
6-Star Society BLACKFOOT FOREVER "A Thing Of Grace"
7-Jim Page IN THE SPIRIT OF CRAZY HORSE "Song For Leonard Peltier"
8-Little Wolf Band DREAM SONG "Song For The Journey"
9-Soulfood WINGMAKERS "Chamber 11" & Chamber 12"
10-Casper Loma Dawa SOUNDS OF REALITY "No Dibi Dibi"
11-The Aggrovators "Chief Crazy Horse" single

Program #79:
1-Ulali MAHK JCHI "Friend In Need"
2-Coyote Oldman HOUSE MADE OF DAWN "Swim In Light"
3-Brule WE THE PEOPLE "Vision Circle"
4-Koljademo DESTINED LOVE TRAVELER "Feathershake-Highlander (Meeting Place Above)"
5-Joseph Fire Crow NORTHERN CHEYENNE FLUTE "Creator's Prayer"
6-Keith Bear, Gary Stroutsos, Nellie Youpee PEOPLE OF THE WILLOWS "The Corn Is My Pleasure"
7-Tim Crawford GUARDIAN SPIRITS "Guardian Spirits" & "Moonlight"
8-December Wind SACRED VOICES "Sacred Drum"
9-Joanne Shenandoah & Lawrence Laughing ORENDA "Creator's Song"
10-Jay Begaye THE BEAUTY WAY "Mother's Honor"
11-Tito La Rosa with Mary Youngblood THE PROPHECY, THE EAGLE & THE CONDOR "Morning Star (World At Peace)"

Program #78:
1-Peter Kater/R. Carlos Nakai THROUGH WINDOWS & WALLS "When Worlds Collide"
2-R. Carlos Nakai Quartet BIG MEDICINE "Crow Canyon"
3-Douglas Spotted Eagle SACRED FEELINGS "Altar Of Wisdom"
4-Douglas Spotted Eagle CANYON SPEAK "Eagle Feather (Wisdom Here)"
5-Douglas Spotted Eagle CLOSER TO FAR AWAY "House Made Of Dawn Light"
6-Douglas Spotted Eagle PRAY "Breathe"
7-Douglas Spotted Eagle VOICES "Dance"
8-Robert Mirabal MUSIC FROM A PAINTED CAVE "The Dance " & "Little Indians"
9-Black Eagle STAR CHILD "Dance To The Black Eagle Beat"
10-Eagle Heart THE ELDERS SPEAK "Nanobosho & The Dancing Ducks"
11-Red Elk ON THE TRAIL AGAIN "Thunderstorm"
12-Keith Bear EARTHLODGE "Hidatsa Courting Song"

Program #77 webcast now available here:
1-Brooke Schiavi NATIVE AMERICAN MEDITATIONS "Grandmother's Narration"
2-Nyla Helper NATIVE AMERICAN MEDITATIONS "Lakota Women's Power Song"
3-Walela UNBEARABLE LOVE "Unbearable Love" 4-Walela WALELA "Cherokee"
5-Ulali MAHK JCHI "Power Of The Hardin-Bratt"
6-Mary Youngblood THE OFFERING "In A Yellow Wood"
7-Joanne Shenandoah PEACEMAKER'S JOURNEY "Tadodaho-Snakes In His Hair"
8-Buffy Sainte Marie IN THE SPIRIT OF CRAZY HORSE Songs For Leonard Peltier "Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee"
9-Wayquay TRIBAL GRIND "We're Mighty" & "Sunbow"
10-Tchiya Amet RISE AGAIN TRUTH "Natural Woman"
11-Mishi Donovan JOURNEY HOME "Journey Home"
12-Alice Gomez, Madalyn Blanchett & Marilyn Rife OBSIDIAN BUTTERFLY "The Ancient Ones"
13-Nicole PASSION SPIRIT "Dawn Of Awakening"
14-Circle Of Women CIRCLE OF WOMEN "Earth My Body"
15-Joy Harjo & Poetic Justice LETTER FROM THE END OF THE TWENTIETH CENTURY "For Anna Mae Pictou Aquash, Whose Spirit Is Present Here And In The Dappled Stars"

Program #76:
1-Sweet Honey In The Rock IN THIS LAND "Now That The Buffalo Are Gone"
2-Shane Patterson PEYOTE PRAYER SONGS "4 Straight Songs -Program One"
3-Pete Sears with Mimi Farina, David Grisman & others WATCHFIRE "Rainforest"
4-Faraualla FARAUALLA "Spirits"
5-Jack Gladstone BUFFALO REPUBLIC "Founding Fathers"
6-Brian Wilson BRIAN WILSON Deluxe Edition "Rio Grande"
7-Kevin Locke TRIBAL DREAMS "Whispering Wind"
8-Buffy Sainte Marie IF A TREE FALLS "Priests Of The Golden Bull"
9-Blue Chip Orchestra RED SKY BEAT "Ite"
10-Lunar Drive ALL TOGETHER HERE "Way Hey Hey"
11-Douglas Spotted Eagle CLOSER TO FAR AWAY "Brother, Father, Warrior, Son"
12-Andrew Vasquez TRIBAL FIRES "Across The River"

Program #75:
1-John Trudell WHERE HAVE ALL THE FLOWERS GONE The Songs Of Pete Seeger "The Torn Flag"
2-Tito La Rosa THE PROPHECY OF THE EAGLE & THE CONDOR "All One Nation"
3-Jody T. Gaskin THINK GOOD THOUGHTS "Fake Medicine Man"
4-Ben Tavera King COYOTE MOON "Novela"
5-Joanne Shenandoah & Lawrence Laughing ORENDA "You Are My Friend"
6-Darrell Norman & Ramon Kramer RETURN OF THE BUFFALO HORSES "The Spanish Mustangs", "Ponokamita-The Elkdog", "Blue Boy-The Stallion" and "Old Warrior Song"
7-R. Carlos Nakai & Peter Kater PRAYER FOR PEACE "If Men Were At Peace"
8-Alice Gomez PRAYER FOR PEACE "Pyramid Temples"
9-Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai HOW THE WEST WAS LOST Vol. 2 "Challenge At White River", "Dakota Justice", "Cherokee Faith", & "Indian Territory"
10-Crazy Horse NATIVE AMERICAN MEDITATIONS "Upon Suffering"
11-Diablo & Plenty Coups NATIVE AMERICAN MEDITATIONS "There Are Four Ways"

Program #74:
1-Robby Bee REBEL ROUZER "Ritchie's Song"
2-The Capris DOO WOP BOX III "Indian Girl"
3-David Walburn WEST FOR AMERICA "Sacagewa's Prayer"
4-Tito La Rosa THE PROPHECY OF THE EAGLE & THE CONDOR "The Eagle & The Condor"
5-Joanne Shenandoah & Lawrence Laughing ORENDA "I Am Your Friend"
6-Mishi Donovan THE SPIRIT WITHIN "Forgotten Yesterday"
7-Chester Knight & the Wind WINDFALL "Into Dreams"
8-Walela WALELA "The Warrior"
9- Nicole PASSION SPIRIT "Unmasked Façade"
10-Buffy Sainte Marie SWEET AMERICA "Sweet America"
11-City Folk IN THE SPIRIT OF CRAZY HORSE "Patriot"
12-Jack Gladstone NOBLE HEART "Hudson Bay Blues"
13-John Trudell AKA GRAFITTI MAN "Baby Boom Che"
14-Koljademo DESTINED LOVE TRAVELER "Rattlesnake/Dirt Kick/Spirit Walk"

Programs #73 - #38